• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Type: Pulverizer
  • Product Type: Other
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: HT
  • Model Number: HT
  • Voltage: 220V/380V
  • Power(W): 7.5kw
  • Dimension(L*W*H): Depends
  • Weight: Depends
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: One Year
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Product name: Chinese herb grinder machine for sale
  • Application: Ink
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Capacity: 100kg/h
  • Machine Type: Jet Mill
  • Material of Grinding Tool: Fixed Knifes
  • Sample Type: Hard
  • Color: White
  • Feed Size: 15mm)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Standard plywood case or according to customer's requirements for Chinese herb grinder machine for sale
Delivery Time Within 25 working days after receiving down payment
Product Description

 Grinder machine for sale

This universal pulverizer machine is suitable for pharmaceutical, chemical, pesticide, food, grain and other industries and is widely applied.

The universal pulverizer machine takes advantage of high speed relative motion between moving gear and fixed gear to have the material shattered under the comprehensive action of teeth impact, friction and impact among materials.

The universal pulverizer machine has simple and solid structure, moving smoothly with fine shattering effect.

The material shattered can be directly discharged from the grinding cavity of the main machine and the grain size can be controlled by changing meshes with different aperture.

 

Technical parameter

Model20B30B40B60B80B
Capacity(kg/h)20-150100-300160-800500-1500800-3500
Main axle speed(r/min)45003800340028002200
Feeding size(mm)610121515
Crush size(mm)10-15010-12010-12010-12010-120
Power(kw)45.57.518.530
Weight(kg)250320450600800
Overall dimension(mm)550*600*1250600*700*1450800*900*16801000*900*16801250*1100*2280

 

Machine Features

Universal grinder also called stainless steel grinder, efficient grinder, food grinder, hammer mill, multifunction grinder and chemical grinder. It has simple structure, and with the features of steady, running smoothly, easy cleaning and good effect. Universal grinder machine shell and inner wall surface are smooth after machining, changing the previous rough inner wall and the phenomenon of accumulating powder, it can meet the requirements of GPM. This machine is widely used in pharmaceutical factoryl, food plant, chemical plants, hospital, clinic, research institutes, health care products factory, building material plant, feed mill and others.

 

 

 

Contact detail:

 

Grace chen

Senior sales 

Email: grace at haotaimachine.com

Mobile/whatsapp/wechat: +0086 189 2152 3756

Skype: grace at haotaimachine.com

 

Wuxi Jinhaotai Machinery Co., Ltd

Jiangsu Haotai Import & Export Trading Co., Ltd

Add: No. 360, Xihu Road, Chong'an District, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China (Mainland) 

Tel: 0086-510-8240-1786

Fax: 0086-510-8865-6867

 

www.haotaichina.com

www.haotaimachine.com

www.haotaichina.en.alibaba.com

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
3 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $104,000
Learn More